What I Do

  • icon
    Create Websites
  • icon
    Online Marketing
  • icon
    Translations
  • icon
    Search Engine Optimization

Who I Am

Profile pic

Hi, my name's Hai Anh and I'd like to welcome you to my online home where you can find out a little more about me or check out some of my works.

Read more about me

About

Basic Data

profile

Name: Hai Anh Nguyen

Nicknames: unlu, unlucky_child

Birth Date: 05 Dec 1986

Birth Place: Hung Yen, Viet Nam


Living in: Czech Republic

Education

2008 - now: University of Economics - Faculty of Informatics and Statistics - Prague Czech republic

2003 - 2007: Secondary Technical School of Informatics and Management - Prague Czech republic

1996 - 2003: Primary School Plamínkové - Prague Czech republic

1994 - 1996: Primary School Na Chodovci - Prague Czech republic

Work Experience

Except graphics I work mostly alone so everything else i have to find out or learn by myself. This is hard for me but it improves my knowledge. Since 2003 I have created many web sites, whether static or dynamic, personal or for companies. Here you can see some of my work.

Life Motto

It's better to fight for something
than live and die for
nothing

Me Around The Net

Services

Creating websites

mainly with PHP + MySQL languages - valid XHTML/CSS including. Eshops, Company or Personal websites and web applications on demand. The code is written clearly for anyone, who will look at it, which will make future upgrades easier.

SEO & Internet marketing

SEO (Search Engine Optimization) are simply methods, which will give you better positions in search engines like google or yahoo. I'll analyze your website and then suggest or things needed to be changed. Besides SEO, i can manage your ad campaigns - google adwords, banner ads, text ads.

Translations

Languages that i can translate from/to are Vietnamese and Czech. Both are on C2 level certificate focused on translating. English is another language where I'm not sure myself, but feel free to test me :P

Life Motto

It's better to fight for something
than live and die for
nothing

Portfolio

  • Pocasi
  • Mp3
  • Kino
  • hry
  • Pavouk
  • nty
1 2 3 4 5

Contact

Name

Email

Subject

Message

Address

Veronske namesti 337/5
Horni Mecholupy
109 00 Prague 10

IC: 88614913

Phone

Mobile: +420 728 338 426

Other Contacts

E-mail: nguyen@haianh.eu